PRIVACY NOTICE

This Privacy Notice outlines how Gunung Impian Development Sdn Bhd and our related, affiliated and subsidiaries either in or out of Malaysia (the terms “we” or “us” or “our” refer to Gunung Impian Development Sdn Bhd) collects, uses, maintains and discloses your personal data in respect of commercial transactions and how we safeguard your personal data.

Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“the Act”), we are required by the Act to provide you a privacy notice which covers:-

(a) the personal data which we collect from you;

(b) the purpose of collecting the personal data from you;

(c) how do we collect the personal data from you;

(d) your right to request access and correct your personal data;

(e) class of third parties to whom your personal data will be disclosed;

(f) the choices that you have to limit the processing of the personal data; and

(g) whether it is obligatory or voluntary for you to furnish the personal data and the consequences.


Please click (in English version, BM version and Chinese version) to view the full terms of our Privacy Policy for more information and full knowledge of the usage by us. We advise you to review the full terms of our Privacy Notice prior to providing us with your personal data.  


Thank you.

 
 
 
 

Please fill in the information below:
Text field in ( * ) are compulsory to fill in.


ENQUIRER'S INFORMATION
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
          



 

 


Copyright 2012 Gunung Impian Development Sdn. Bhd. All Rights are reserved. Design by: idesign.my